Penn GSE Staff Directory

If you are calling from off-campus, please use the appropriate 10-digit number below:

215-89(8-xxxx)

215-57(3-xxxx)

215-74(6-xxxx)

Name Role Phone
Ross Aikins Adjct. Assistant Professor, Program Manager
8-8398
Madel Angeles ISHD Program Assistant 8-4610
Ndeh Willy Anyu Program Coordinator, Center for Minority Serving Institutions 8-8956
Veronica Aplenc Program Manager, TLL 6-2566
Marilyn Baffoe-BonnieDean’s Office Coordinator6-6885
Earl Ball Co-director, School Leadership program 3-7499
Katherine Barghaus Research Analyst, Penn Child
6-5437
Amy BenedictDirector of Career and Professional Development8-9651
Bonnie Botel-Sheppard Director, Penn Literacy Network 8-1984
Ruth Boyle Administrative Assistant, National Center on Adult Literacy 8-3283
Bernice Bradley Administrative Assistant, Urban Teaching Residency Program 3-9323
Linda Breitstein Project Manager, PPCE
8-1112
Melissa Calvert Vice Dean of Development
8-6962
Sara Cantwell Development Coordinator
3-6623
Karen Carter Administrative Coordinator, HED
8-2444
Erin Chambers Director of Annual Giving and Stewardship
8-2444
Betty Chandy Program Director, Online Learning
8-6694
Janeen Chavis Registrar & Director of Student Records
8-7379
Caroline Gonzalez Ciccone Assistant Director, Student Records Office
8-7362
Wendy Coffman Communications Assistant and Web Content Editor
6-0261
Myrna Cohen Executive Director, Weingarten Center
3-9235
April Coleman Administrative Assistant with Penn CLO and MedEd programs
3-9323
Joyce A. Cook Grants and Contracts Support Specialist 8-8223
Maureen A. Cotterill Program Manager, Urban Teaching Apprenticeship Program 8-7364
Penny M. Creedon Program Manager, RWL 8-3245
Kristy Crocetto Program Coordinator, Exec Doc in Higher Ed Management
3-2284
Jason Cronk Associate Director, Admissions and Financial Aid 8-1952
Amitanshu Das Senior Fellow and Director, GSE Films 6-4856
Priscilla Dawson Co-director, School Leadership program 3-7498
Betty S. Deane Coordinator of Faculty Affairs 8-7370
Tony DelGozzo Facilities Manager, 3440 Market Street 8-7388
Devin Desilvis West Philadelphia Community History Center Director 8-0597
Mary DiSangro Administrative Coordinator, Center for School Study Councils 8-7371
Kamal Dreher IT Support Specialist 8-2031
Tesla DuBois Research Specialist, CPRE 3-0781
Rachel Ebby-Rosin Research Associate  
Peter Eckel Director Of Leadership Programs (AHEAD)

3-4342

Tim Emgushov Sr. IT Support Specialist  8-1847
Paola "Lola" Esmieu Associate Director for Programs, Center for Minority Serving Institutions
6-3845
Erik Estrada Program Manager, Forward Promise
8-0609
Diane Eynon Director, Executive Doctorate in Higher Education Management
3-8072
Kristina Featherstone Program Manager, Ed Policy 3-8075
Ryan Fink Researcher, CPRE 3-0780
Adrianne Flack Research Specialist, CPRE 3-0746
Jeffrey B. Frantz Communication Specialist, Communications 8-3269
Sam Frenkel Assistant Director of Fiscal Operations 8-5694
Patricia V. Friess Administrative Assistant, TLL 8-7381
Alesha Gayle Director, Urban Teaching Residency Program 8-2578
Joseph V. Ginotti Associate Director, Penn Literacy Network 8-1984
Peg Goertz Director, CPRE
Michael GoldenExecutive Director, Catalyst @ Penn GSE6-6063
Bridget Goldhahn CPRE Communications Director 3-0700
Sara GoldsteinAdministrative Assistant, Project-Based Learning Certificate Program
8-0846
Heather Goldsworthy Researcher, CPRE
 
Abigail Gray Senior Research Investigator, CPRE
3-0738
Yolanda S. Green Financial Coordinator, CPRE 3-0787
Benjamin Greenwald
Administrative Coordinator, Catalyst @ Penn GSE3-3128
Emma Grigore
Chief People Officer6-3133
Coral Haas Associate Director of Human Resources 6-6575
Jacey Hallock LST and TLL Program Assistant 8-5690
Jessie R. Harper Assistant Dean for Faculty Affairs and Diversity
3-3725
Miriam Y. Harris Administrative Assistant, Philadelphia Writing Project 8-1919
Imani Harvin Administrative Assistant, Student Affairs 8-6456
Zachary Herrmann Director, Advanced Teaching Certificate in Project-Based Learning Program 3-6751
Michael Herzog Director of IT 6-7074
Brittany Hess Research Coordinator, CPRE 3-0752
Lorraine HightowerProgram Assistant, RWL8-8435
Valerie C. Holt Project Director for ECDataWorks and CPRE Research Specialist 3-0782
John Irwin Director, GSE Data and Analysis 8-2514
Charlotte Jacobs Associate Director, Independent School Teaching Residency 3-0653
Robert Jarvis Director, Delaware Valley Minority Student Achievement Consortium 6-7375
Rakeem Jeter IT Project Leader, GSE IT 3-8493
Michael C. Johanek Director, Mid-Career Doc. Program in Ed Leadership
3-0589
Diana A. Johnson Executive Assistant, Dean's Office
8-7014
Dana JoyceAssistant Director of Marketing, Admissions and Financial Aid8-9789
Eric Kaplan Chief of Staff
3-9404
Sarah Peyton Kaufman Program Manager, Educational Linguistics
8-5212
Maria Kelly Sr. Web Application Developer, GSE IT 3-7294
Michael Kelly Grants Manager 8-9262
Sherriann King Financial Coordinator 6-7736
Katherine Kinney Grossman Director, Urban Teaching Apprenticeship Program
8-5186
Christian Kolouch Research Specialist, CPRE
3-0762
Ann M. Kreidle Project Coordinator, Penn partnership schools 215-823-5463
Kathleen Krier Mathematics Liaison to NN2 8-5697
Ameena Kucher Associate Director, IEDP 8-5004
Bobbi Kurshan Senior Fellow and Innovation Advisor
6-1422
Latoya Landfair Associate Director, Urban Teaching Apprenticeship Program 3-4026
Steven W. Lapicki Associate Director, Development and Alumni Relations
6-0216
Ayoung Lee Administrative Coordinator, Education Entrepreneurship Program
3-8149
Christine P. Lee Administrative Coordinator, Quantitative Methods
8-0505
Rebecca Leech Academic Technology & User Experience Manager, GSE IT
3-7418
Linda Leibowitz Co-Director, SMHC Program
8-2004
Jane Lindahl Associate Director for Development and Alumni Relations
3-6084
Sharon Lipscomb Program Assistant, Educational Leadership and TLTE 8-9372
Candace Logan Program Coordinator, Mid-Career Doctoral Program in Educational Leadership 3-0588
Jackie Lopez Fieldwork & Service-Learning Coordinator 6-8237
Jessica M. Lundeen Program Coordinator, Exec Doc in Higher Ed Management 3-0588
Elizabeth Mackenzie Program Manager, Human Development and Professional Counseling 8-4176
Julia Manokhina Associate Director, Penn AHEAD 6-3977
Anthony Mastrando Financial Admin Coordinator, CPRE 3-0736
Annie McKee Program Director, PennCLO & Med Ed Programs
8-2830
Megan McManus Faculty Affairs Coordinator
3-5703
Helen Mitchell-Sears Grants Manager
6-8524
Jennifer MooreEditor, Communications3-5968
Judy Morales-DiazAdmissions Coordinator3-6115
Zachary L. Nachsin IT Support Specialist 8-4463
Carolyn Karolczyk Nalewajko Associate Director for Operations, Center for Minority Serving Institutions
6-3894
Robert Aaron Nathenson Research Specialist, CPRE
3-0773
Terence Newby Facilities Manager, 3700 Walnut 3-4465
Bobbi Newman Director of Strategic Partnerships and CPRE Knowledge Hub 3-0750
Jaclyn Ocumpaugh Associate Director, Penn Center for Learning Analytics 6-6575
Katherine O’Morchoe Program Assistant, ELX Division 8-7912
Andrea Oettinger Researcher, CPRE
 
Suzanne I. Oh Program Assistant, ELX Division
8-6998
Lara Paparo Associate Director, Penn Literacy Network
8-1984
SoBae Park Instructional Technology Specialist, GSE IT
3-8359
Anushka Patel Research Specialist, CPRE
3-0737
Alex Posecznick Program Manager, ECS 3-3947

Jason Presley

Chief Financial Officer 8-1161
Christopher Pupik Dean Director,  Independent School Teaching Residency 8-9350
Elisabeth ReinkordtStaff Writer, Communications6-7378
J. Matthew Riggan Researcher, CPRE

Amara Rockar Administrative Coordinator, SLP  6-2718
Paula Rogers Administrative Assistant, TLL, RWL, and C-SAIL  8-5023
Juliana Rosati Editor, The Penn GSE Magazine; Communications Officer, Student and Alumni Relations 8-9704
Rona D. Rosenberg Assistant Dean for Executive Education 3-2872
Heather Rouse Research Associate, Penn Child Research Center
8-9842
Maryetta RowanCounseling Program Assistant3-6851
Marlene Ryder Office Assistant, Penn Literacy Network 6-4864
Iris J. Sanchez Administrative Coordinator, Penn Literacy Network 8-1984
Sara Saxby Grant Manager 6-4486
Lauren Scicluna Administrative Assistant, IEDP 8-5199
Jordan Sessa User Experience Designer, GSE IT 3-5423
Theresa E. Singleton Human Resources Coordinator 3-8146
Philip Sirinides Senior Researcher, CPRE
3-0772
Danielle Siwek Administrative Assistant
3-8558 and 3-6393
Harris Sokoloff Exec. Dir., Center for School Study Councils; Director, Penn Project for Civic Engagement
8-7371
Maurice Spillane Research Specialist, CPRE
3-0770
Kat Stein Executive Director, Communications 8-9642
Jonathan StewartWeb Application Developer 8-6035
Jonathan Supovitz Co-Director, CPRE 3-7209
Krishnan Swaminathan Payroll Coordinator 3-8146
Gregory M. Tausz Director of Fiscal Operations 8-5422
Leonor Tendido Accounts payable specialist 8-6447
Ann Tiao Assistant Dean for Student Services 8-7019
Elizabeth Ulivella Associate Director, PennCLO and MedEd Programs 3-0591
Diane Waff Co-Director, Philadelphia Writing Project 8-8130
Dan Wagner Director, IEDP 8-9803
Charles E. Washington Instructional Technology & Multimedia Service Coordinator
8-3322
Frank Wenger Associate Director, SMHC3-6459
A'Ishah Whitaker Web and Application Development, GSE IT 8-1847
Martha F. Williams Program Coordinator, Mid-Career Program in Ed Leadership
6-6573
Nyssa Worthington-Kirsch Administrative Coordinator, Penn CLO & MedEd Programs 6-5677
Jenny Zapf Director, Education Entrepreneurship Program 8-3265

 


To access the GSE Faculty Directory, click here.

 

To access the Penn Directory, click here.